51, Riverstone Bridge, OL15 8JF
51 Riverstone Bridge is a 76 m² detached home in Littleborough. It sold for £277,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £277,000 5.0% 2.4% Sep 2000 £84,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Riverstone Bridge.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,644 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,757 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £277,000 £3,645 £285,568 £3,757 Sep 2000 £84,950 £1,118 £288,143 £3,791 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,568. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleborough are now selling for between £2,120 and £3,090 per square metre (£196 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Riverstone Bridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Riverstone Bridge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.