19, Blake Drive, NE23 1DL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £330,000 Jan 2025 2.8% -0.7% £337,742 £260,995 May 2016 na na £324,854 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,894 per sqm (£269 per sqft) in Jan 2025. For context, homes in Cramlington are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,850 per square metre (£180 and £264 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cramlington NE23-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £221,000 and £325,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Cramlington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Blake Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2024) of 19 Blake Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.