15, Savoy Drive, OL2 5DB
15 Savoy Drive is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Royton. It sold for £242,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£242,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Savoy Drive.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,245 per square metre (£394 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,375 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £242,000 £4,246 £249,358 £4,375 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,358. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Royton are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,120 per square metre (£200 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- GM717639
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 15 Savoy Drive, Royton
- Owner
-
FAIRHOLD (HUDDERSFIELD) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03037726)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Apr 1997
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Savoy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/07/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Savoy Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 HOU/354115/25
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 Savoy Drive Royton Oldham
- Description:
- Rear conservatory
- Summary:
- 14 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.