30, Chaigley Road, PR3 3TQ
30 Chaigley Road is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Longridge. It sold for £220,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Chaigley Road.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,188 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,967 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £220,000 £3,188 £204,752 £2,967 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,752. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longridge are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,840 per square metre (£181 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 414 square metres (4,456 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Chaigley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/07/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2024) for 30 Chaigley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.