Property data
Sale history
£58,750 on Jan 2025 (est. today's value: £63,112)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£890 per sqm (£83 per sqft) in Jan 2025. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,320 per square metre (£96 and £122 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST1-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £69,000 and £87,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
70 square metres (753 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
SF406783
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
46 Kimberley Road, Etruria
Owner
21ST CENTURY LETTINGS LIMITED (Company reference number: 10957117)
Proprietor address: 93 The Boulevard, Stoke-On-Trent, ST6 6BD
Price paid on title: £58,750
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 31 Jan 2025
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 46 Kimberley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/07/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 46 Kimberley Road.

Photos for 46 Kimberley Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929