55, Redshank Place, CW11 3JR
55 Redshank Place is a 85 m² terraced home in Elworth. It sold for £215,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £215,000 3.7% 0.2% Jun 2016 £157,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Redshank Place.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,529 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,761 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £215,000 £2,529 £234,668 £2,761 Jun 2016 £157,995 £1,859 £202,774 £2,386 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,668. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elworth are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,220 per square metre (£246 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Redshank Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2025) for 55 Redshank Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.