18, Grattons Drive, EX35 6LW
18 Grattons Drive is a 123 m² detached home in Lynton. It sold for £405,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£405,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Grattons Drive.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,292 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,331 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £405,000 £3,293 £409,765 £3,331 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £409,765. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lynton are now selling for between £2,630 and £4,250 per square metre (£244 and £394 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £523,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 486 square metres (5,231 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Grattons Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2024) for 18 Grattons Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.