34, Oak Road, M33 2FD
34 Oak Road is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Sale. It sold for £439,950 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £439,950 6.9% 3.2% Jul 2016 £251,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Oak Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,680 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,600 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £439,950 £4,680 £432,413 £4,600 Jul 2016 £251,000 £2,670 £404,066 £4,299 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £432,413. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,580 per square metre (£331 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £431,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Oak Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Oak Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.