Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2025 £265,000 4.6% 1.9%
Aug 2002 £97,000 19.0% 17.2%
Feb 1999 £53,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Fontwell Drive.

Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,491 per square metre (£417 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,425 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2025 £265,000 £4,492 £261,097 £4,425
Aug 2002 £97,000 £1,644 £225,663 £3,825
Feb 1999 £53,000 £898 £255,801 £4,336

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,097. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,310 per square metre (£299 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Fontwell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Fontwell Drive.

Photos for 22 Fontwell Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.