5 Marcroft Court, Frome Road, BA3 3FW
5 Marcroft Court Frome Road is a 56 m² flat in Radstock. It sold for £170,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Jan 2025
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,035 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,829 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £170,000 £3,036 £158,428 £2,829 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,428. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radstock are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,800 per square metre (£277 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Marcroft Court Frome Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2018) for 5 Marcroft Court Frome Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.