9, South View, BD9 4LJ
9 South View is a 95 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £80,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £80,000 4.4% 1.8% Jun 2001 £29,000 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £842 per square metre (£78 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £854 per square metre (£79 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £80,000 £842 £81,149 £854 Jun 2001 £29,000 £305 £115,830 £1,219 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £81,149. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,000 and £1,770 per square metre (£92 and £164 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 South View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/03/2012. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 South View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: