10, Hillcrest Drive, LD1 6DG
10 Hillcrest Drive is a 77 m² terraced home in Newbridge On Wye. It sold for £152,100 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £152,100 5.0% 2.5% Aug 1997 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Hillcrest Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,975 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,093 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £152,100 £1,975 £161,192 £2,093 Aug 1997 £40,000 £519 £174,500 £2,266 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,192. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbridge On Wye are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,930 per square metre (£188 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Hillcrest Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/05/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Hillcrest Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.