39, Sutton Road, TW5 0PG
39 Sutton Road is a 49 m² flat in Hounslow Central. It sold for £226,402 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£226,402 on Jan 2025
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,620 per square metre (£429 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,485 per square metre (£417 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £226,402 £4,620 £219,782 £4,485 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,782. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow Central are now selling for between £4,680 and £6,300 per square metre (£434 and £585 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 08 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.