48, Bryony Way, TW16 7RH
48 Bryony Way is a 40 m² terraced home in Sunbury-On-Thames. It sold for £264,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£264,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Bryony Way.
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,600 per square metre (£613 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,717 per square metre (£624 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £264,000 £6,600 £268,671 £6,717 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,671. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunbury-On-Thames are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,660 per square metre (£399 and £525 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Bryony Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Bryony Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: