4, Bluebell Close, CH3 6RR
4 Bluebell Close is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Huntington. It sold for £289,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £289,000 3.9% 1.3% Sep 2002 £122,950 13.7% 11.9% Jul 1997 £62,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Bluebell Close.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,013 per square metre (£373 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,423 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £289,000 £4,014 £318,472 £4,423 Sep 2002 £122,950 £1,708 £331,874 £4,609 Jul 1997 £62,950 £874 £301,160 £4,183 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,472. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huntington are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,890 per square metre (£292 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Bluebell Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 40 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Bluebell Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.