Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£625,000 Jan 2025 4.0% 1.2% £590,411
£377,500 Feb 2012 5.3% 2.6% £484,828
£250,000 Feb 2004 5.3% 4.1% £516,749
£218,000 Jun 2001 13.2% 11.3% £596,406
£135,500 Aug 1997 na na £623,040
Floor plan
Floorplan 9d
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£10,775 per sqm (£1,001 per sqft) in Jan 2025. For context, homes in Putney Bridge are now selling for between £9,230 and £11,220 per square metre (£857 and £1,042 per square foot) . See the analysis of Putney Bridge SW6-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9d, Vera Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 9d Vera Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2016. It last appeared Jan 2016.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2015) of 9d Vera Road.

Photos for 9d Vera Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments: