1, Elizabeth Grove, B79 9AB
1 Elizabeth Grove is a 149 m² detached home in Elford. It sold for £715,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£715,000 on Nov 2023
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,798 per square metre (£446 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,858 per square metre (£451 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £715,000 £4,799 £723,862 £4,858 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £723,862. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elford are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,700 per square metre (£283 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £454,000 and £551,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 01 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.