10, High Street, LN4 3SN
10 High Street is a 104 m² detached home in Metheringham. It sold for £347,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
£347,000 on Apr 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, High Street.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,336 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,536 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £347,000 £3,337 £367,710 £3,536 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,710. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Metheringham are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,880 per square metre (£204 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.