9, Hay Meadow, ME17 2FG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£625,000 on Jun 2022 (est. today's value: £591,037)
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,208 per sqm (£484 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Lenham are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,650 per square metre (£334 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lenham ME17-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £432,000 and £558,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Lenham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 15 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.