17, Church Street, BA14 6JS
17 Church Street is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Holt. It sold for £300,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Jul 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Church Street.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,545 per square metre (£422 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,501 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £300,000 £4,545 £297,050 £4,501 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,050. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holt are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,040 per square metre (£270 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Church Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Church Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2024 PL/2023/09956
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 17 Church Street, Semington, Trowbridge,
- Description:
- Single storey front extension to match neighbouring property and replacement single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 09 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.