Property data
Sale history
£300,000 on Aug 2024 (est. today's value: £296,041)
Floor plan
Floorplan 148
View floorplan
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,678 per sqm (£249 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,000 per square metre (£280 and £371 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF5-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £338,000 and £448,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 148 Lansdowne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/01/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 31 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2023) of 148 Lansdowne Road.

Photos for 148 Lansdowne Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.