8, Aston Place, CF3 0PH
8 Aston Place is a 102 m² detached home in St Mellons. It sold for £315,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Jul 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Aston Place.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,088 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,117 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £315,000 £3,088 £317,984 £3,117 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,984. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Mellons are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,600 per square metre (£258 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Aston Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/01/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 39 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Aston Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.