14, Berkeley Drive, CH45 1HN
14 Berkeley Drive is a 123 m² semi-detached home in Wallasey. It sold for £317,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£317,000 on Nov 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Berkeley Drive.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,577 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,908 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £317,000 £2,577 £357,660 £2,908 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,660. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wallasey are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,400 per square metre (£164 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Berkeley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Berkeley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.