93, Silverthorne Road, SW8 3HH
93 Silverthorne Road is a 58 m² flat in Queenstown Road. It sold for £625,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £625,000 Leasehold 4.1% 1.3% May 2013 £415,000 Leasehold 5.8% 3.4% May 2000 £199,950 Leasehold 119.8% 116.3% Nov 1999 £135,000 Leasehold 17.4% 15.2% Mar 1996 £75,000 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Silverthorne Road.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,775 per square metre (£1,001 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,993 per square metre (£1,021 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £625,000 £10,776 £637,610 £10,993 May 2013 £415,000 £7,155 £589,664 £10,167 May 2000 £199,950 £3,447 £747,064 £12,880 Nov 1999 £135,000 £2,328 £519,271 £8,953 Mar 1996 £75,000 £1,293 £640,250 £11,039 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £637,610. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Queenstown Road are now selling for between £7,640 and £9,830 per square metre (£709 and £913 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £443,000 and £570,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Silverthorne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Silverthorne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: