35, Crest Drive, PE28 9BR
35 Crest Drive is a 77 m² terraced home in Fenstanton. It sold for £120,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Aug 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Crest Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,558 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,646 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £120,000 £1,558 £126,777 £1,646 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,777. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fenstanton are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,430 per square metre (£325 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Crest Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2022. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Crest Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.