Property data
Sale history
£150,000 on Jun 2024 (est. today's value: £160,723)
Floor plan
Floorplan 61
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,578 per sqm (£147 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Swansea are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,230 per square metre (£149 and £207 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swansea SA1-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £153,000 and £212,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Swansea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 61 Vincent Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 61 Vincent Street.

Photos for 61 Vincent Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.