Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2024 £365,000 3.2% 0.5%
Nov 2005 £200,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Nine Acre Drive.

Floorplan 37
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,451 per square metre (£414 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,663 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2024 £365,000 £4,451 £382,340 £4,663
Nov 2005 £200,000 £2,439 £321,466 £3,920

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,340. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corsham are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Nine Acre Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/04/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2022) for 37 Nine Acre Drive.

Photos for 37 Nine Acre Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments: