29, Cotebrook Drive, CH2 1RA
29 Cotebrook Drive is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Upton. It sold for £335,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Oct 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Cotebrook Drive.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,681 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,931 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £335,000 £3,681 £357,753 £3,931 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,753. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upton are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,790 per square metre (£257 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Cotebrook Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/04/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Cotebrook Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.