48, College Drive, CH63 7LW
48 College Drive is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £189,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£189,000 on Sep 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, College Drive.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,948 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,171 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £189,000 £1,948 £210,546 £2,171 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,546. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,020 and £2,750 per square metre (£187 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 College Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 College Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.