77b, Wickham Lane, SE2 0XL
77b Wickham Lane is a 76 m² flat in Abbey Wood. It sold for £295,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Dec 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77b, Wickham Lane.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,881 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,038 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £295,000 £3,882 £306,892 £4,038 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,892. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbey Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,650 per square metre (£432 and £524 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £429,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77b Wickham Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/09/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 77b Wickham Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.