169, High Street, PE2 8DY
169 High Street is a 85 m² terraced home in Stanground. It sold for £130,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Nov 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 169, High Street.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,529 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,540 per square metre (£143 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £130,000 £1,529 £130,861 £1,540 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,861. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanground are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,230 per square metre (£224 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 169 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/06/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 169 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 09 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: