79, Narcot Road, HP8 4DF
79 Narcot Road is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Chalfont St Giles. It sold for £450,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Aug 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 79, Narcot Road.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,844 per square metre (£543 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,939 per square metre (£552 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £450,000 £5,844 £457,332 £5,939 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £457,332. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chalfont St Giles are now selling for between £5,450 and £7,220 per square metre (£506 and £670 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £420,000 and £556,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79 Narcot Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Narcot Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.