22, Pooltown Road, CH65 7BT
22 Pooltown Road is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Great Sutton. It sold for £175,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Pooltown Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,011 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,910 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £175,000 £2,011 £166,204 £1,910 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,204. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Sutton are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,180 per square metre (£162 and £202 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Pooltown Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2024) for 22 Pooltown Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.