51, Holcombe Close, BA2 6UP
51 Holcombe Close is a 107 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £479,999 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £479,999 4.2% 1.6% Apr 2003 £195,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Holcombe Close.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,485 per square metre (£417 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,667 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £479,999 £4,486 £499,391 £4,667 Apr 2003 £195,000 £1,822 £475,577 £4,445 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £499,391. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,960 and £6,940 per square metre (£460 and £644 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £531,000 and £743,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Holcombe Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Holcombe Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.