21, Allanson Road, SL7 1LE
21 Allanson Road is a 117 m² semi-detached home in Marlow. It sold for £695,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£695,000 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Allanson Road.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,940 per square metre (£552 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,885 per square metre (£547 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £695,000 £5,940 £688,570 £5,885 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £688,570. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marlow are now selling for between £5,270 and £7,140 per square metre (£489 and £663 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £617,000 and £835,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 487 square metres (5,242 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Allanson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/05/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Allanson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2015 15/07949/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Allanson Road Marlow Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Householder application for construction of single storey front porch extension and part two storey, part single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 15 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.