11, Beech Drive, HR3 5TQ
11 Beech Drive is a 107 m² detached home in Hay On Wye. It sold for £360,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Aug 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Beech Drive.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,364 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £360,000 £3,364 £356,613 £3,333 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,613. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hay On Wye are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,680 per square metre (£234 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 11 Beech Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/02/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Beech Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.