64, Clos Brenin, CF72 9GA
64 Clos Brenin is a 93 m² detached home in Llanharan. It sold for £355,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £355,000 4.6% 1.9% Nov 2002 £132,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Clos Brenin.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,817 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,936 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £355,000 £3,817 £366,037 £3,936 Nov 2002 £132,950 £1,430 £349,848 £3,762 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,037. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Clos Brenin. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/02/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2023) for 64 Clos Brenin.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2006 06/1851/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 64 Clos Brenin Brynsadler Pontyclun
- Description:
- Conservatory to rear of property
- Summary:
- 24 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.