45, Regency Park, WA8 9PH
45 Regency Park is a 200 m² detached home in Widnes. It sold for £510,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£510,000 on Sep 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Regency Park.
- Internal area
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,550 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,719 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £510,000 £2,550 £543,855 £2,719 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 200 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £543,855. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Widnes are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,240 per square metre (£217 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 200 m², this implies a valuation between £468,000 and £648,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 404 square metres (4,349 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Regency Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 51 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Regency Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 200 sqm (2,153 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.