30, Friendship Road, BS4 2RN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£59,000 on Oct 2000 (est. today's value: £288,886)
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £526 per sqm (£49 per sqft) in Oct 2000. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,700 per square metre (£340 and £436 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS4-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £411,000 and £526,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.