71, Ravensworth, SR2 0BH
71 Ravensworth is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Ryhope. It sold for £160,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Aug 2024
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,600 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,872 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £160,000 £1,600 £187,209 £1,872 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,209. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ryhope are now selling for between £1,420 and £2,290 per square metre (£131 and £212 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Ravensworth. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2024) for 71 Ravensworth.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 12 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.