Sandcrook, CA6 6PQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£216,000 on Aug 2024 (est. today's value: £219,231)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,272 per sqm (£304 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Kirklinton are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,760 per square metre (£169 and £256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kirklinton CA6-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £120,000 and £182,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Kirklinton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 2,132 square metres (22,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Sandcrook . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of Sandcrook .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.