21, Gildenhowe, CB3 1AY
21 Gildenhowe is a 203 m² terraced home in Girton. It sold for £1,199,950 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
£1,199,950 on Mar 2024
- Internal area
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,911 per square metre (£549 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,656 per square metre (£525 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £1,199,950 £5,911 £1,148,085 £5,656 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 203 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,148,085. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Girton are now selling for between £5,530 and £6,180 per square metre (£513 and £574 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 203 m², this implies a valuation between £1,123,000 and £1,255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 08 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 203 sqm (2,185 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.