155, Mullards Close, CR4 4FF
155 Mullards Close is a 63 m² flat in Mitcham. It sold for £325,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £325,000 5.3% 2.1% Jun 2015 £200,000 5.0% 2.9% Mar 2000 £94,950 13.8% 12.2% Aug 1998 £77,500 8.5% 6.6% Jun 1996 £64,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 155, Mullards Close.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,158 per square metre (£479 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,197 per square metre (£483 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £325,000 £5,159 £327,393 £5,197 Jun 2015 £200,000 £3,175 £265,840 £4,220 Mar 2000 £94,950 £1,507 £359,090 £5,700 Aug 1998 £77,500 £1,230 £386,533 £6,135 Jun 1996 £64,995 £1,032 £336,990 £5,349 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,393. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mitcham are now selling for between £4,540 and £6,120 per square metre (£421 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 155 Mullards Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2014. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2014) for 155 Mullards Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 30 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: