341, Manchester Road, S36 2RB
341 Manchester Road is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Deepcar. It sold for £237,600 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £237,600 8.4% 3.0% Aug 2020 £172,000 8.6% 6.8% Dec 2015 £117,000 4.4% 2.1% Aug 2005 £75,000 na na - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,449 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,499 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £237,600 £2,449 £242,424 £2,499 Aug 2020 £172,000 £1,773 £219,306 £2,261 Dec 2015 £117,000 £1,206 £179,299 £1,848 Aug 2005 £75,000 £773 £135,137 £1,393 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,424. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Deepcar are now selling for between £1,960 and £3,090 per square metre (£182 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 341 Manchester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 341 Manchester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E