4, Red Hill, BA2 0NY
4 Red Hill is a 111 m² terraced home in Timsbury. It sold for £380,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Red Hill.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,423 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,562 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £380,000 £3,423 £395,352 £3,562 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,352. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Timsbury are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,510 per square metre (£309 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £501,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Red Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Red Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.