Property data
Sale history
£160,000 on Sep 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Berwyn Bungalow.

Floorplan Berwyn Bungalow
View floorplan
Internal area
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,151 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,184 per square metre (£110 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2024 £160,000 £1,151 £164,572 £1,184

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,572. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dyffryn Ardudwy are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,490 per square metre (£199 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £485,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
3,081 square metres (33,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Berwyn Bungalow . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/03/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for Berwyn Bungalow .

Photos for Berwyn Bungalow
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.