3, Ainslie Terrace, PL2 2EF
3 Ainslie Terrace is a 82 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £153,450 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£153,450 on Aug 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Ainslie Terrace.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,871 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,956 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £153,450 £1,871 £160,417 £1,956 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,417. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Ainslie Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Ainslie Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.