68, More Close, W14 9BN
68 More Close is a 48 m² flat in West Kensington. It sold for £425,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Apr 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, More Close.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,854 per square metre (£823 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,631 per square metre (£802 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £425,000 £8,854 £414,290 £8,631 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £414,290. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Kensington are now selling for between £7,640 and £10,380 per square metre (£709 and £964 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 More Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2023. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 More Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.