24, Plover Close, EX3 0FJ
24 Plover Close is a 168 m² detached home in Topsham. It sold for £905,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£905,000 on Apr 2024
- Internal area
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,386 per square metre (£500 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,151 per square metre (£479 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £905,000 £5,387 £865,399 £5,151 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 168 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £865,399. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Topsham are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,600 per square metre (£395 and £520 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 168 m², this implies a valuation between £716,000 and £941,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 07 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.