93, Spindle Crescent, PL7 2JG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£297,000 on Apr 2024 (est. today's value: £286,392)
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,093 per sqm (£287 per sqft) in Apr 2024. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,700 per square metre (£267 and £343 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL7-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 93, Spindle Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Title number
- DN711897
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 93 Spindle Crescent, Plymouth
- Owner
-
WILLOW TREE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 12664R)
Proprietor address: Eastbridge House, Pill Road, Rooksbridge, Somerset BS26 2TN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Apr 2023
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Willow Tree Housing Partnership Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.